?

Log in

No account? Create an account

RUNSWITHMONKIES

That is me.

Friend me. I'm a good friend.


<3

whoa now~

i belong to a crap load of sites. XD

it get's busy sometimes~ rofl.


i drop some things (bad ashley. XD)
and do some other things. XD


making a site~i still want to~ rofl.
mod at empirechildren/taking care of the twitter ~ still doing. XD that spot is permanent. <3
tumblr~ omfg. easy posting~but idk. XD
myspace~ foo. i gave you up for lent.

now im interested in remixing? o.o it's something i want to venture in and explore. XD

all this plus, pokemon. whoots! lol

Tags:

UPUDATU D: wassup~wassup~wassup

~SPRING BREAK is here~
I think its about time i update some things. :D

my checklist! D:

holy freakin shiet.
 
1) Get better at drawing. :DDD (my new laptop shall come in handy :D) ---- why did i put laptop? O_O i have a tablet. D: and i did get better! :D
2) Get better at photoshop. (freakin thing confuses the shxt out of me XD) ---- meeh. D: lol. i shall continue getting better.
3) STOP PROCRASTINATING. (.____.) -------- ._______.
4) Get 4.0 GPA or at least 3.8. XD  ---- didn't get my grades yet! so maybe. :3
5) Start Shirt Biz w/ Kim (Yes. KPOP SHIRTS. buy from mee~<3 when we start.lol. there's other things too) --- ehe. XD no. no. no. silly fool. XD 
6) Build my international connections w/ kpoppers around the world. (:D) --- i am everyday. :D awesomeness, no? :D
7) Get 500 followers on twitter. XD (im greedy like that) --- passed the 350 mark! :D
8) Surpass 50,000 tweets this year. (pssh. yeah easy. XD) --- almost 36,000 tweets! :D
9) Be a good mod on EmpireChildren. XD (basically dont make trouble~) --- i am. :D rofl. i actually do mod shizz. :D
10) GET THAT DAMN ZE:A CD. (i wants it. .__.) ---  I DID GET IT. OMFG. YEY. AND THE POSTER~<3
11) Get more kpop stuff. 8D (reason why we need to get that damn shirt biz going! shirt biz = $$$ = kpop stuff XD) --- i got ze:a cd + poster, fti poster, break out cd. hmm....big bang calendar..yeah. :D its growing. :D
12) Be a good council member. No more bullshxt! (bleeh. XP) --- I AM A GOOD MEMBER. :D
13) LEARN SOME DAMN KOREAN. (T_______T") --- .....................saranghae? :D?
14) Have Yoohwan follow me on twitter. >>:DD So I can get close to him, then tell him to bring DBSK to hawaii. XDDD --- fail. D:
15) Become mods at new group forums! :D (I'm excited for the new groups this year. :3) --- hm. :X not much.
16) GO TO MY FRIEND HAZELS HOUSE! 8D (I've known her for 3 years already. Its about freakin time XD) --- I WENT TO HER HOUSE! OMFG. YAY. XD
17) Go Philippines! (My mommy said she'd bring me...she better not be lying! .__.) --- have not suceeded in this...yet.
18) Get a puppy. (idk. i want one. rofl. 4 dogs are nice. :D) --- lol. i have one. XD
19) MAKE SOME DAMN MONEH. ($___$) --- i is saving money. :D
20) Lose weight. (idk. this is like. every years...sooo...~whatevs~XD) --- hahaha. oh you~ 


update in the summer! lmfao. XD

Tags:

2PM's 1:59




Whoohoo! I make a chance to win this cd!

Would you also like to try to win this cd?
Check out this post @ [info]kpop_groups

Tohoshinki's BREAKOUT! :D




Whoohoo! I make a chance to win this cd!

Would you also like to try to win this cd?
Check out this post @ kpop_groups

MEH,


I'm a lazy person to keep up things like this. XDDD BUT HELLO. :]

ITS 2010!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

IT BETTER BE A GOOD KPOP YEAR. :D

yess~~<3

New years was fun. 8D i was screaming like crazy. XD i scream? yes i do. :X
screaming again and again (and dancing to it on me roof) XD

I have so many new years resolutions and i shall list them~and X them off through the year! 8DD

.:~*NEW YEARS RESOLUTIONS*~:.

1) Get better at drawing. :DDD (my new laptop shall come in handy :D)
2) Get better at photoshop. (freakin thing confuses the shxt out of me XD)
3) STOP PROCRASTINATING. (.____.)
4) Get 4.0 GPA or at least 3.8. XD
5) Start Shirt Biz w/ Kim (Yes. KPOP SHIRTS. buy from mee~<3 when we start.lol. there's other things too)
6) Build my international connections w/ kpoppers around the world. (:D)
7) Get 500 followers on twitter. XD (im greedy like that)
8) Surpass 50,000 tweets this year. (pssh. yeah easy. XD)
9) Be a good mod on EmpireChildren. XD (basically dont make trouble~)
10) GET THAT DAMN ZE:A CD. (i wants it. .__.)
11) Get more kpop stuff. 8D (reason why we need to get that damn shirt biz going! shirt biz = $$$ = kpop stuff XD)
12) Be a good council member. No more bullshxt! (bleeh. XP)
13) LEARN SOME DAMN KOREAN. (T_______T")
14) Have Yoohwan follow me on twitter. >>:DD So I can get close to him, then tell him to bring DBSK to hawaii. XDDD
15) Become mods at new group forums! :D (I'm excited for the new groups this year. :3)
16) GO TO MY FRIEND HAZELS HOUSE! 8D (I've known her for 3 years already. Its about freakin time XD)
17) Go Philippines! (My mommy said she'd bring me...she better not be lying! .__.)
18) Get a puppy. (idk. i want one. rofl. 4 dogs are nice. :D)
19) MAKE SOME DAMN MONEH. ($___$)
20) Lose weight. (idk. this is like. every years...sooo...~whatevs~XD)


MAN. I AM NOT GONNA GET THESE ALL. BUT I'LL TRY~<3 XD

ITS BEEN AWHILE,


what it do~:D

i shall start my random rant...? O__o is this what it's called?
but im not anry...hmm.... *_*

~ITS ALMOST CHRISTMAS, IT FEELS A BIT MAGICAL~
i got my itouch last year. :DD i can't live with out it.
XDD

~MY NICKHUN, is so cute. :3~
I found some photos of him...
they drive me...
INSANE.
XD

~HISTORY, WAS a PAIN in the ASS~
but im done now. :D
hoorah.

~SCHOOL ENDS IN TWO DAYS~
in...48 hours. i will be free...
FREE!!!

~KPOP, has taken over my life.~
and im damn
PROUD
of it. XDDD

~Hongki blood letter~
SOOOO NOT COOL.
LIKE WTF. STOP IT YOU CRAZY ASS
BITCHES.
-_-"

~I SWEAR I WILL KILL~
when people spazz about nichkhun.
=___=

~im blank now~

BYEE for now. :]

bleeh.

I is sick. *blank stare*

yes. but im better....better than yesterday at least. XDD

103.4 was the highest. XD

im at 99.8 right now~~woo.

im feel isk. i feel random and high. XDD

i am not responsible for my own actions for today.

~~:D

OH! I. DREAMT. OF. NICHKHUN.


HAPPY~~:D

oh baby is gone. :(

has become a daily thing now. :) More friends have joined. And writing is kinda fun! XDDD
Well...this kinda writing. lmao. eff english.

Today, my baby Nichkhun Jr. was opened. >.<"
and i had to open it my self!! [talking about chips. lol] NO!!!

it kinda hurted. ;__;
i will always remember little funyun baby, khun jr. <3

I LAHHVVVV you~~khun~~~<3

Dec. 1st, 2009

CURSE THOSE DAMN FANFICS. =___="
WHY!?! I dont want to get addicted, but noooo~~someone had to send me a link of a junsu fic. DX
FANFICS ARE THE DEVIL!!!

JUNSU~!
JUNSU!XIAH JUNSU. ;D

My #2 favorite kpop boy. XD (#1 IS my husband KHUN!)
Angel voice junsu. Dolphin junsu. MY DOLPHIN. >:D
He's such an adorable boy MAN! XD
Dong Bang Shin Ki~~~~<3 Hope everything works our for them. T.T
Im sure it will. :D Always keep the faith!
I never doubted dbsk. :] They shall remain together!
Shall I rant about each member? XD

CHANGMIN!
Ohh, maknae. At first i thought there was just something off about him...idk.
Something about his nose. ROFL!! XD Now..idk. not that bad. lol.
He's MY BROTHER! XD

YOOOO~~~CHUN.
Yoochun. Another brotherly like figure. Yoochun seems fun and romantic. :D
But he's still a brotha'. ^^ He's a funny funny man. I think. Well, That's what i think.
i dunno. Don't pay much attention to him as the other members. XD

JAEJOONG!
The prince. lol. does everyone like jaejoong? Silly question. <,<
I can't like Jaejoong...in my opinion he's too girly for me. XDD
He has abs, yet he's motherly. How big can his arm muscles get?
Have you seen khun's? Junsus? *swoons* XD
I'd feel ugly standing next to him. XDDDD He's too pretty. XD

YUNNHOOOO!
My original dbsk love. MY BROTHER! :D?!?
My friend's husband. SHE OWNS HIM.
HER SOCCER TEAM! *inside joke* but seriously,
i have one beautiful brother. O_O" He seems sad lately though. -.-
Someone bring him a bucket full of happiness water. :D
He shall be showered in happiness. XD

JUNSU! <3
My dolphin boy. And probably my dbsk love to the end of time. XD
He's so cute! X] And he has muscles! which can get pretty big. XDDDDDDDD
Junsu. Junsu. Junsu. Ahh, >///<
Im worried about him too. DX
Idk...at the MAMA's JaeChunSu had this strange..idk aura?
It was sad. It didn't feel right at all. D:
As I said, EVERYTHING WILL WORK OUT! :DDDD
Dolphin shall be happy again. :]


Thus ends my rant. Maybe update later in the day. :D
IDK, BORED. so let's go through my day. pretend like alot of people care what i actually do during my day. XD

So I woke up suddenly around 8 to the voice of my mom walking in the room. Shot straight up and stashed the pillow under the table. lol.
Mother does not like people sleeping in the living room. XDDD It's just so darn comfy in there.

My aunty was picking me and my sis to go watch new moon...so i got ready in like 20 minutes. I underestimate myself...didn't know i could get ready that fast. XDDD *thumbs up* to mee~~:DD

New moon = almost fell asleep (already watched it), chocolate cookie dough bites, and taylor lautner's abs.
Though through the movie, i started thinking about nichkhun and kpop. XDDD

Afterwards, we went to costco just for samples. Oh, how i love my aunty. <3

Home, kpop, kpop, kpop. pretty much. yup. Kpop 24/7 is how i roll~~~:D

I want the Sims 3. .__. I MUST GET IT FOR CHRISTMAS!!! >:D

what else...entering contests...everyday to win free stuff. XDD that's what i do.
there was a BOF contest i saw...but that's forever lost--oh wait no. i saved the link. lol. XDD

hope i win at least some things. T_T

oh wells, thats enough emoness for a day.

bye bye!